Cheerleaders
 
 

CLK Foundation Annual Giving

Visit Foundation Website

Calumet High School News & Announcements

 

CHS Semester 2 Honor Roll

2018-19 Semester 2 Honor Roll
Calumet High School
All A’s
Grade 12
Ava M. Anderson, Brandon G. Antilla, Jonna A. Berg, Tajah-Rayne A. Davise, Elicia J. Giachino, Christian T. Holmstrom, Grace H. Jung, Kasey P. Kangas, Andrew G. Lundquist, Roxanne R. Oja, Gwendalynn R. Pasich, Mackenzie E. Peters, Vera E. Peterson, Miranda E. Rich, Kalub R. Strom, Mikayla M. Thomas
Grade 11
Nikolas E. Djerf, Molly A. Helminen, Courtney C. Kangas, Andrea M. Kariniemi, Ada K. McDonald
Grade 10
Emma E. Aho, Elissa Z. Djerf, Morgan G. Erkkila, Carli C. Jacques, Loretta R. Keranen, Caden C. Lehto, Gracia A. Perala, Abby L. Pietila, Nathan J. Spence, Elliot D. Sturos, Hanna E. Tuoriniemi, Zander T. Worm
Grade 9
Trudy J. Anderson, Miles J. Brown, Helen L. Erickson, Molly K. Eskola, Annika O. Heflin, Isabelle J. Keranen, Hannah J. Kipina, Caleb N. Newman, Dawn E. Oja, Emma M. Peters, Emily S. Peterson, Leona S. Tolkkinen
All A’s & A-‘s
Grade 12
Eden M. Bedore, Emily R. Hyrkas, Lexi K. Kangas, Annastiina E. Kesti, Celia J. Kiilunen, Brent A. Loukus, Leah M. Riutta, Hannah C. Schneider
Grade 11
Wyatt C. Anderson, Samuel A. Johnson, Jonathan M. Newman, Samuel D. Oja, Brannon I. Torola
Grade 10
Lillian A. Bruchman, Trina E. Eskola, Taelor R. Jurmu, Dean R. Loukus, Ty L. Pellegrini, Audrey I. Robinson, Serenity A. Snyder, Hannah M. Soumis, Zachary V. Vaitkevicius
Grade 9
Maryanne R. Helppi, Kip V. Kangas, Malorie K. Klobuchar, Emma G. Perala, Ani B. Schneiderhan, Lizzie A. Torola

B Average or Better
Grade 12
Julia K. Anderson, Rylan D. Anderson, Skye G. Bragagnini, Evan D. Ekdahl, Samuel A. Erkkila, Andrew J. Eskola, Heidi L. Eskola, Kimberly K. Gronlund, Nina E. Helppi, Brenna A. Hyrkas, Claire J. Hyrkas, Nolan J. Jenich, Landon K. Johnson, Lilianna R. Kangas, Madelyn M. Klobuchar, Dmitry L. Kristapovich, Hailey M. Laplander, Lilly A. Lasanen, Sadie B. Longpre-Harrer, Taylor V. Loukus, Kaisa K. Nagel, Kristina M. Nelson, Matthew B. Ojala, Travis R. Ojala, Yasmine L. Phillips, Marcy A. Pieti, Hannah L. Rautio, Allison J. Remali, Jensen E. Schneiderhan, Garrett S. Sturos, Patrick J. Sullivan, Lia J. Tervo, Joshua G. VanDenburg, Aryana M. Wakkinen, Audrey Y. Walker, Sydney R. Wickstrom, Zachary R. Wilkins
Grade 11
Isaac A. Bennetts, Brita K. Berg, Danika S. Billeck, Raven M. Bromley, Gabriel W. Coppo, Olivia D. Hamlin, Alyssa N. Helminen, Olivia M. Hodges, Cameron K. Kauppinen, Dustin P. Keranen, Scott R. Loukus, Shannon M. Luoma, Alex M. Mattila, Carolyn J. Mattila, Elijah L. McParlan ,Jack M. Miller, Jasmyn L. Mytty, Levi A. Newman, Madison S. Peterlin, Samantha R. Plante, Greta M. Poyhonen, Cami L. Raasakka, Jason J. Rogers, Alexander J. Studebaker, Ellen M. Sturos, Trevor P. Torola, William J. Twardzik, Gabrielle R. Westcott
Grade 10
Aija N. Anderson, Kenli A. Anderson, Makayla R. Coppo, Teresa Diaz Garcia, Adam J. Elliott, Maija G. Eskola, Emma M. Gariepy, Melanie M. Gronlund, Riita D. Harmala, Spencer L. Hermanson, Mary L. Hill, Abby K. Isaacson, Alli A. Johnson, Cami L. Johnson, Jayna M. Johnson, Noah M. Jukuri, Kristi D. Keranen, Matt E. Kiilunen, Ayla D. King, Anna M. Kingstrom, Melanie R. Kontur, Briana E. Koory, Anton J. Kristapovich, Alexander L. Laemmrich, Maddie E. Longpre-Harrer, Anthony G. Martin, Ian J. McDonald, Mackenzie S. Miller, Daniel Moreno Bermudez, Sukritta Onjangreed, Kalee M. Parisot, Isaac G. Peterson, Megan H. Peterson, Lukas A. Pfau, Sittha Phloi-montri, Jillian E. Pieti, Jordan L. Redd, Samantha V. Staricha,, Amelia M. Sturos, Thomas J. Swykert, Elle J. Taivalkoski, Jenna A. Tarnowski, Madison E. Teddy, Levi K. Tervo, Aidan C. Vairus, Thomas A. Voelker, Maxwell R. Weir
Grade 9
Mallie H. Anderson, Dean M. Billeck, Thomas M. Erkkila, Arthur G. Eskola, Laura M. Giachino, Ila R. Goulette, Marybeth A. Halonen, Savaya D. Hendrickson, Serena P. Hernandez, Benjamin A. Jackson, Connor L. Liimatta, Jana E. Loukus ,Hailey G. McMahon, Jaremay P. Moreau, Graceann E. Newman, Nikita J. Peterson, Lyle G. Poyhonen, Jackson R. Rilei, Alexis J. Strom, Charlotte M. Sturos, Nolan R. Sturos, Paul A. Sturos, Jacob Q. Tarnowski, Abby N. Tienhaara, Lowell M. Torola, Christopher R. Tracey, Andrew W. Weir, Shelby L. Wiinamaki, Johan D. Wilkins, Austin M. Ylitalo, Julia R. Ylitalo